Home

Brightness of an image is known as MCQ

  1. ance C Reflectance D Lu
  2. Multiple choice questions and Answer: b. 0 - 255. Explanation: The pixel value of the grayscale image defines the brightness of the pixel. Here, the pixel value is stored as a byte value, i.e. an 8-bit value. Hence, the value of every pixel in a grayscale image ranges from 0 to 255. Question 2: The RGB image is known as the true color image
  3. In this article, we will discuss the most commonly asked multiple-choice questions related to Digital Image Processing. The main purpose of writing this article is to target competitive exams and interviews. Here, we will cover all the frequently asked Digital Image Processing questions with the correct choice of answer among various options
  4. c) Increase the brightness of the image. d) Decrease the brightness of the image. Answer: b. Explanation: The sharpening of image helps in highlighting the fine details that are present in the image or to enhance the details that are blurred due to some reason like adding noise. 53. Image sharpening process is used in electronic printing. a.
  5. Multiple choice questions on Digital Image Processing (DIP) topic Digital Image Fundamentals. Practice these MCQ questions and answers for preparation of various competitive and entrance exams. A directory of Objective Type Questions covering all the Computer Science subjects

145. Jody's horse looks just as black in the brilliant sunlight as it does in the dim light of the stable. This illustrates what is known as a) interposition. b) accommodation. c) brightness constancy. d) the phi phenomenon Answer & Solution. Answer: Option A. Solution: A value of 100% or a decimal value of 1 leaves the image as is, while 0 results in black. Increasing the value past 1 or 100% produces more dramatically stratified areas of light and dark. 14

French tourists charged over singed quokka | SBS News

MCQ Introduction to Computer Graphic

  1. To practice MCQs on all areas of Digital Image Processing, here is complete set of 1000+ Multiple Choice Questions and Answers. Participate in the Sanfoundry Certification contest to get free Certificate of Merit. Join our social networks below and stay updated with latest contests, videos, internships and jobs
  2. 11.In TV receiver, the synchronizing pulses are fed to. 1 : The horizontal and vertical deflector plates of the picture tube. 2 : the control grid. 3 : the cathode. 4 : the electron gun. ANSWER : : : The horizontal and vertical deflector plates of the picture tube. 12.Interlaced scanning is used, in order to. 1 : increase the brightness of image
  3. Light Reflection and Refraction Class 10 MCQ With Answers Pdf Question 1. An object is placed at a distance of 0.25 m. in front of a plane mirror. The distance between the object and image will be. MCQ On Light Class 10 Question 2. The angle of incidence for a ray of light having zero reflection angle is
  4. Digital Image Processing mcq msc (cs) 1) Of the following, _________ has the maximum frequency. Explanation: Gamma Rays come first in the electromagnetic spectrum sorted in the decreasing order of frequency. 2) In the Visible spectrum the ______ colour has the maximum wavelength. Explanation: Red is towards the right in the electromagnetic.
  5. Following is the list of multiple choice questions in this brand new series: MCQ in Basic Television (Grob TV) PART 1: MCQs from Number 1 - 50 Answer key: PART II. PART 2: MCQs from Number 51 - 100 Answer key: PART II. PART 3: MCQs from Number 101 - 152 Answer key: PART III

Students are advised to practice the NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science Chapter 10 Light Reflection and Refraction with Answers Pdf free download is available here. MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science with Answers are prepared as per the Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve these Light Reflection and Refraction Class 10 MCQs Questions with Answers and assess their preparation level Answer is D) Show Answer. If you missed the previous article of MCQ on digital image processing then click here. In the above, we presented some of the MCQ On Digital Image Processing. In the coming one, we will be discussed more MCQ s on digital image processing, which helps you in your exams or interview questions Digital Image processing multiple choice question important question. Fundamental of digital image processing. The spatial coordinates of a digital image (x,y) are proportional to: a) Position b) Brightness c) Contrast d) Noise Ans : b. An image is considered to be a function of a (x,y), where a represents: a) Height of image b) Width of image

Digital Image Processing MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions

[MCQs] Digital Signal & Image Processing - Last Moment

Digital Image Processing (DIP) Multiple choice Questions

A) Scan code, Pixel-intensity images B) Scan conversion, Pixel-intensity values C) Scan code, Pixel-intensity values D) Scan conversion, Pixel-intensity images; MCQ on Computer Graphics. It is the process of digitizing a picture definition given in an application program and store it in the frame buffer as a set of pixel-intensity values None of these 15. The brightness of each pixel is a. Compatible b. Incompatible c. Both a & b d. None of these 16. Each pixel has _____basic color components a. Two or three b. One or two c. Three or four d. None of these 17. The quantity of an image depend on a. No. of pixel used by image b. No. of line used by image c. No. of resolution used.

PSY1101 Chapter 6 MCQ Flashcards Quizle

  1. d. 1950. 5. Three dimensional computer graphics become effective In the late. a. 1960. b. 1980. c. 1970. d. 1950. 6. which environment has been one of the most accepted tool for computer graphics in business and graphics design studios. a. graphics
  2. MCQs FOR RADIOGRAPHERS Qs.1. A viewbox for mammographic films should have a brightness of approximately: a. 3.5 foot-candles. b. 3.5 lumens. c. 3500 luxes. d. 3500 nits. ANS D Qs.2. The maximum field of view which can be obtained with a specific radiographic system is generally limited by the: a. Focal spot size. b. Anode size. c. Anode angle. d
  3. Images quantised with insufficient brightness levels will lead to the occurrence of _____ A:Pixillation,B:Blurring,C:False Contours,D:None of the Mentione
  4. A major disadvantage of DVST in interactive computer graphics is a) Ability to selectively erase part of an image b) Inability to selectively erase part of image from screen c) Inability to produce bright picture d) None Ans: Inability to selectively erase part of image from screen 67
  5. Computer Graphics MCQ Questions and Answers pdf. These Multiple Choice Question with Answer are useful for the preparation of IT exams. 1) _____ refers to the shutting off the electron beam as it returns from the bottom of the display at the end of a cycle to the upper left-hand corner to start a new cycle
  6. 14. How to increase the brightness of the pixel? a) Sound b) Amount of light c) Surface d) Waves. 15. How many kinds of reflection are available in image perception? a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4. 16. What is meant by predicting the value of a state variable from the past? a) Specular reflection b) Diffuse reflection c) Gaussian filter d) Smoothing. 17
Morning Sun Wallpapers, Pictures, Images

Basic CSS MCQ question and answer with solution CSS Page

8. Convex lens is also known as Down: 1. Concave lens is also known as 2. Mirror used as rear view mirror 3. Mirror used by dentist 6. A point on principal axis of lens where all rays of light parallel to the principal axis meets or appear to meet. 7. The image which can be obtained on screen. Answer. Answer: Across: 4. Refraction 5. One 8. Answer. Answer: Option A. Explanation : Galileo Galilei first resolved the band of light into individual stars with his telescope in 1610. Until the early 1920s, most astronomers thought that the Milky Way contained all the stars in the Universe. 7. Halley's comet appears once in a period of ________ Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 History Chapter 1 The Rise of Nationalism in Europe with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 10 Social Science with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have Provided The Rise of Nationalism in Europe Class 10 History MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well Answer: (b) 3/4 y(n - 1) - 1/8 y(n - 2) + x(n) + 1/3x(n - 1) Description: The direct form-I is the structure formed after finding the z-transform of X(z) and Y(z), which is mentioned on both sides of the figure. Let's first determine X(z) and Y(z) and then their inverse Z-transform to find the equation of the discrete system. Step 1: LHS The left side is the X(z)

15. The brightness of each pixel is a. Compatible b. Incompatible c. Both a & b d. None of these. 16. Each pixel has _____basic color components a. Two or three b. One or two c. Three or four d. None of these. 17. The quantity of an image depend on a. No. of pixel used by image b. No. of line used by image c. No. of resolution used by image d. Multiple Choice Questions and Answers on Optical Fiber Communication(Part-1).Objective Questions and Answers on Optical Fiber Communication . The small section of fiber which is coupled to the optical source is known as _____ a. Flylead b. Pigtail c. Both a and b d. None of the above. Brightness. ANSWER: (c) Coherent MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science: Ch 10 Light Reflection and Refraction. 1. Which of the following mirror is used by a dentist to examine a small cavity? (a) Convex mirror. (b) Plane mirror. (c) Concave mirror. (d) Combination of convex and concave mirror. (c) Concave mirror. 2 Start studying Image Intensified Fluoroscopy Chapter 14. Learn vocabulary, terms, and more with flashcards, games, and other study tools. What is known as an expression of the ability of an image intensifier tube to convert x-ray energy into light energy and increase the brightness of the image in the process. Brightness gain Locating the position of a plane table station with reference to three known points, is known as (A) Intersection method 15. While viewing through a level telescope and moving the eye slightly, a relative movement occurs between the image of the levelling staff and the cross hairs. Multiple Choice Questions with Answers on Refrigeration.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS BCA III Sem Multiple choice questions 1. Smallest size object that can be displayed on a On a monochromatic monitor, the frame buffer is known as.. a) Display file b) Pixmap c) Bitmap d) Refresh buffer Ans Memory area holding the intensity information of an image is called.. a)Refresh buffer b. Class 10 Science MCQs Chapter 10 Light Reflection and Refraction. 1. When light falls on a smooth polished surface, most of it. 2. Image formed by reflection from a plane mirror is. 3. If an incident ray passes through the focus, the reflected ray will. 4. Magnifying power of a concave lens is Perhaps the easiest measurement to make of a star is its apparent brightness. I am purposely being careful about my choice of words. When I say apparent brightness, I mean how bright the star appears to a detector here on Earth.The luminosity of a star, on the other hand, is the amount of light it emits from its surface.The difference between luminosity and apparent brightness depends on distance

MCQ in Broadcasting and Cable TV System. PART 1: MCQ from Number 1 - 50 Answer key: PART 1. PART 2: MCQ from Number 51 - 100 Answer key: PART 2. PART 3: MCQ from Number 101 - 150 Answer key: PART 3. PART 4: MCQ from Number 151 - 200 Answer key: PART 4. PART 5: MCQ from Number 201 - 250 Answer key: PART 5 The quality of a digital image, often referred to as image resolution, is determined by the number of pixels and the range of brightness values available for each pixel utilized in the image. Resolution of the image is regarded as the capability of the digital image to reproduce fine details that were present in the original analog image or scene Online MCQ Test - Multimedia Technology. When we allow an end-user to control the navigation of a multimedia project, it is known as —— a. Nonlinear Multimedia. b. Interactive Multimedia. c. Both a and b. d. None. Answer c . The woven combination of text, graphic art, sound, animation, and video elements is ——- a. Multimedi

Digital Image Processing MCQs - Sanfoundr

ESIHE produces images with good contrast enhancement and control on over enhancement. The objective of this paper is to maximize entropy, enhance under exposed images and control the over enhancement. Bisecting the image on the basis of a parameter related to exposure value plays the role for enhancement of low exposure part and maximizing entropy Mainly the visible change in brightness on the screen is known as screen flickering. The change in brightness occurs between the frames of the cathode ray tube. Usually, a refresh rate of around 60 Hz causes screen flickering. It reduces with the increase in the refresh rate. Mostly around 70-80 Hz there is a flicker-free screen Given two consecutive image frames, estimate the motion of each pixel. the brightness between two consecutive image known unknown We need at least ____ equations to solve for 2 unknowns. Ix u + Iy v + It =0 known unknown Where do we get more equations (constraints) Unit 4 Segment and Animation. The color options are numerically coded with the following values. A. Ranging from 0 through the positive integer. B. Ranging from 0 to 1. C. Ranging from 0 to -0. D. Only c. ANSWER: A. In color raster system, the number of color choices available depends on_____________ MCQ Hive provides Programming Questions and Answers on C, C++, Java and Multiple Choice Questions with answers on General Knowledge, Current affairs, Aptitude, Previous Banking Examinations, Interview Questions, English Vocabulary. The site covers almost all the categories which are helpful in various competitive exams

The Analog approach is also known as Non-retentive, memory-less, or real-time method. Digital Method: Digital method is also known as a retentive or buffered method. In the digital method, there is a concept of n 1 and n 2 speed. We can save (Store) the picture in line or frame buffer with n 1 speed. The image can be read with n 2. Computer Graphics MCQ Multiple Choice Questions with Answers. 1. ___ representation gives the final classification to use computer graphics. 2. ___ is done to achieve better image quality either by elevating image contrast levels or by eradicating noise. 3. ___ represents data of certain areas such as geographic maps, weather maps, oceanography. Brightness judgements can be influenced by high-level perceptual factors (e.g., 3D interpretation). Top: The two labeled squares are the same physical shade of gray and they appear the same.Bottom: The same two squares now look very different. This pattern is made of patches with the same gray shades , but has a different geometry (contours) leading to a different 3D interpretation and a. b) Widrow. c) Minsky & papert. d) Rosenblatt. Answer: d. Explanation: The perceptron is one of the earliest neural networks. Invented at the Cornell Aeronautical Laboratory in 1957 by Frank Rosenblatt, the Perceptron was an attempt to understand human memory, learning, and cognitive processes. 2

Television - TNPSC Questions and Answers :: 3 :: part

A) the angular size of the smallest features that the telescope can see. B) the brightness of an image. C) the size of an image. D) the number of electromagnetic waves captured by an image. Answer: A General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers with solution for competitive exam, interview and entrance test. Practice and Learn General Knowledge MCQ Questions and Answers for Government exams, Bank exams and other various exam To-fine tune the amount of brightness, click Picture Corrections Options, and then move the Brightness slider, or enter a number in the box next to the slider. Adjust the contrast of a picture. Click the picture that you want to change the contrast for. Under Picture Tools, on the Format tab, in the Adjust group, click Contrast Image processing is a vast field that cannot be covered in a single chapter. So why do we brightness, and contrast, so Many well-known filtering methods for sharpening and blurring may be employed at the pre-processing stage. For example, to compensate for pixe MCQs on Alkane. Alkanes are saturated hydrocarbons. They are open-chain compounds with C-C single bonds. They are also known as paraffin due to their inert nature. The general formula of Alkanes is C n H 2n+2. Alkanes are derived from natural gas and petroleum. 1. Which of the following conformation of n-butane is the most stable? 2

Photoshop tutorial: Master Photoshop CC 2014’s new Path

MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science Light Reflection and

Gain increases will add power to combat attenuation by increasing the brightness. Gain decreases lower the power and the overall brightness. When images are over-gained or under-gained, the resolution worsens. Time Gain Compensation. Time gain compensation refers to power controls at specific image depths to combat the attenuation with depth known for audio books, Myanonamouse has a larger and friendly community with some And AnswersDigital Image Processing Multiple Choice Questions and Answers pdf: MCQs, Quizzes & Practice Tests. Digital image processing And Answersgray scale or brightness of the image at that point. 300+ TOP DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING VIVA Questions and.. MCQs of Basic of Computer Graphics. Brightness of a display is controlled by varying the voltage on the _____. (a) Focusing anode Memory area holding the intensity information of an image is called : (a) Refresh buffer. images lack adequate contrast and require contrast improvement. Contrast Enhancement Contrast enhancement techniques expand the range of brightness values in an image so that the image can be efficiently displayed in a manner desired by the analyst. The density values in a scene are literally pulled farther apart, that is, expanded over a. Image Resolution Intensity information ⇒ After completion of scanning of one line, the electron beam files back to the start of next line, this process is known as_____ interleaving vertical retrace horizontal retrace none of these ⇒ Gray scale is used in ? Monitor that have no color capability Monitor that have color capabilit

Homomorphic filtering 1. HOMOMORPHIC FILTERING 2. INTRODUCTION Homomorphic filtering is a generalized technique for signal and image processing, involving a nonlinear mapping to a different domain in which linear filter techniques are applied, followed by mapping back to the original domain. Homomorphic filter is sometimes used for image enhancement. It simultaneously normalizes the brightness. Brightness is an attribute of visual perception in which a source appears to be radiating or reflecting light. In other words, brightness is the perception elicited by the luminance of a visual target. It is not necessarily proportional to luminance. This is a subjective attribute/property of an object being observed and one of the color appearance parameters of color appearance models 11 Types of Multiple Choice Questions + [Examples] Image Multiple Choice Questions. This is a multiple-choice question type that uses images as choice options. It is best used for questions that require visual identity. A common example is ReCaptcha, a security measure that confirms human identity or a picture quiz question

State the two laws. answer choices. Laws of Reflection. 1. The angle of incidence = angle of reflection. 2. The incident ray, the reflected ray and the normal (line perpendicular to the plane of the mirror/ reflective surface) all lie in the same plane. Laws of Mirror. 1 a. Analects. b. Great Learning. d. Book of Changes. The Chinese master who once compared the choice between preserving one's life versus upholding righteousness to the choice between eating fish versus eating bear's paws was. a. Confucius In this reflection the brightness of a point depends upon the angle made by the light source and the surface. The reflected intensity I diff of a point on the surface is: 3. Specular Reflection : When light falls on any shiny or glossy surface most of it is reflected back, such reflection is known as Specular Reflection Solution: The equation of the line joining V and A is given by x = t + 3; y = t + 6; z = 4 - t. Since B and C satisfy this, all the four points are collinear. We can find that t = 0 for A, t = -1 for B, t = -2 for V and t = -3 for C. From these values it is clear that these points lie in the order C, V, B, A

Guidebook - Teton Rock Climbs, A Select Guide to the Teton

Digital Image Processing mcq msc(cs) - SoftwareTechI

The correct answer is d) 65%. This is because the centre of the boxplot (the white space between the two black boxes) falls at about 65% on the y -axis. 3. Based on the chart, what was the interquartile range of marks (approximately). The correct answer is a) 14%. This is because 72% - 58% = 14% ⇒ The curve composed of two arcs of different radii having their centres on the opposite side of the curve, is known. a simple curve a compound curve a reverse curve a vertical curve. ⇒ In a plane table survey the plotting of inaccessible points can be conveniently done by Method of interpolation Method of radiation Method of traversing

LoveLove Films | Nostalgia in Advertising - LoveLove FilmsMouth smile stock photo

Television - Television - Principles of television systems: A television system involves equipment located at the source of production, equipment located in the home of the viewer, and equipment used to convey the television signal from the producer to the viewer. The purpose of all of this equipment, as stated in the introduction to this article, is to extend the human senses of vision and. Television and TV Broadcasting MCQ 1|Electronics and Communications Engineering MCQ by - Bibi Mohanan on - July 30, The TV camera used for live TV transmission is known as. a. Vidicon. b. Image-orthicon. c. Ortho-vidicon. d. Image-vidicon. 9. TV transmitters of satellites uses. a. Image orthicon. b.. Brightness. We measure the apparent brightness of celestial bodies in magnitude. The brighter a planet shines, the lower the magnitude value. Negative numbers indicate that the planet is very easy to spot in the night sky, even with ambient light. The planets also have phases, like the Moon, but these are not indicated in this chart These Multiple Choice Questions (mcq) should be practiced to improve the Javascript skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placement, entrance exam and other competitive examinations. 1. Which operator is known as the equality operator, which checks whether its two operators are equal

This works in the digital world, too, where a file like an image can be stealthily encoded with information. For example, pixel values, brightness, and filter settings for an image are normally. The Image Intensifier (II) The image intensifier is comprised of a large cylindrical, tapered tube with several internal structures in which an incident x-ray distribution is converted into a corresponding light image of non-limiting brightness. A picture of an image intensifier television (II-TV) system is shown below

MCQ in Basic Television (Grob TV) Part 1 ECE Board Exa

30 seconds. Report an issue. Q. HCI - Abbreviation. answer choices. Human-computer interruption. Hand-Computer Interface. Human-computer Interaction. Humanity Computer Indevice Question 2. Which of the following is the correct reason why liquid media is favoured for culturing thermophilic archaea? a) Liquid media can be heated to higher temperatures. b) Liquid media is easier to store. c) Solid media is usually unstable at optimum growing temperatures. d) Solid media becomes glass-like at high temperatures 27. An RGB color system with 24 bits os storage per pixel is known as.. a) Color CRT b)True-color system c)RGB monitor d)Color- Depth Ans: True-color system 28. Identify the features of Vector display a)High resolution, Jagged lines, Lack in color depth b)Smooth lines, Poor resolution, Black & White c)High resolution, Lack in color depth, Smooth lines d)Inexpensive, monochromatic, smooth.

Multiple Choice Questions 1. Operations research is the application of methods to arrive at the optimal Solutions to the problems. A. economical B. scientific C. a and b both D. artistic 2. In operations research, the ----- are prepared for situations. A. mathematical models B. physical models diagrammati This is the set of artificial intelligence MCQ questions & Answers (MCQs).. Multiple Choice Questions of Artificial Intelligence MCQ Questions & Answers. 1) Set of actions for a problem in state space is formulated by a _____. a) Goal state b) Intermediate state MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science: Ch 15 Light. 1. In a concave mirror the reflecting surface is. (a) Plane surface. (b) Bulging out surface. (c) Uneven surface. (d) Bent-in surface. (d) Bent-in surface. 2

MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science Chapter 10 Light

Raster images are made of pixels — photographs, JPEGs, PNG images, and so on. Vector graphics are made of coordinate points on an X and Y axis. Inkscape vs GIMP. GIMP functions as a raster graphics editor, meaning it's the ideal tool to use when working with photographs and images in raster formats Survey - Survey In Civil Engineering objective questions and answers. 46. The projection of a traverse line on a line perpendicular to the meridian is known as. 47. The ratio of the focal length of the objective that of an eyepiece of a telescope is called. 48 2011 Multiple-Choice Questions for Part A and Free-Response Questions Questions 1-29 are divided into sets of questions based on color images shown in the Section I blue insert. Each set is based on one or two color images. In the sets, each of the questions or incomplete statements known for (A) the relative equality of women (B) the.

MCQ On Digital Image Processing Technicalblog

Latest Digital Image Processing MCQs. By practicing these MCQs of Image Enhancement MCQs ( Digital Image Processing ) MCQs - Latest Competitive MCQs , an individual for exams performs better than before.This post comprising of objective questions and answers related to Image Enhancement MCQs ( Digital Image Processing ) Mcqs . As wise people believe Perfect Practice make a Man. Modules and packages in Python. Modules A module is a piece of software that has a specific functionality. when building software, we have to define several sections that are known as modules.Each module has different files and that can be edited separately. How to write a module modules in python are simply python files which have .py extension. then the file will be the name of the module 21. Choose the correct composition of hot gases in the Sun: hydrogen 50%, helium 30% and other 20%. hydrogen 70%, helium 28% and other 2%. hydrogen 60%, helium 28% and other 20%. hydrogen 70%, helium 20% and other 10%

Digital Image processing multiple choice question

Multiple choice questions. Quizzes are available to test your understanding of the key concepts covered in each chapter. Click on the quiz below to get started. 1. A frequency distribution in which there are too many scores at the extremes of the distribution. The correct answer is c) Platykurtic. This is because a platykurtic distribution. An icon of a outlined sun, used when increasing the brightness of a screen. Appears larger than the Low Brightness Symbol. Bright Button was approved as part of Unicode 6.0 in 2010 under the name High Brightness Symbol and added to Emoji 1.0 in 2015 Introduction. This book offers a collection of specimen multiple choice questions (MCQs) for the first FRCR examination in clinical radiology that is for the physics module. It includes questions arranged in nine sets of 40 MCQs following the examination format. Additionally, chapters cover explanation to some of the answers for better. Practice MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science with Answers on a daily basis and score well in exams. Refer to the Electricity Class 10 MCQs Questions with Answers here along with a detailed explanation. Electricity Class 10 MCQs Questions with Answers. 1. When electric current is passed, electrons move from: (a) high potential to low potential Where images have obviously been cropped the full image should be submitted as a supplementary file for review (for example an entire image of a Western blot with molecular-weight markers). A certain degree of image processing is acceptablebut the final image must faithfully represent the original data

Surveying MCQ questions and answers - MechanicalTutoria

In this section of Data Communication and Networking - Remote Logging, Electronic Mail, and File Transfer MCQ (Multiple Choice) Based Questions and Answers,it cover the below lists of topics.All the Multiple Choice Questions and Answers (MCQs) have been compiled from the book of Data Communication and Networking by The well known author behrouz forouzan Color Meter / Colour Meter. The color meter for both color and luminance measures surface colors of products, regardless of whether the product is a solid / solid body or a fluid. The CR series color meter is included in our range of professional instruments. This color meter can read th In the previous tutorial in this series on tone and color correction in Photoshop, we learned all about the Brightness/Contrast image adjustment and how it can quickly and easily improve the overall brightness and contrast of an image.. Unlike the fully automatic Auto Tone, Auto Contrast and Auto Color commands that we looked at in the beginning of this series which offer no way to adjust or. This test contains MCQs Application Software. An application is a program or group of programs, that is designed for the end-user. The most common application software is used by millions every day and includes: Microsoft suite of products (Office: MS-Word, MS-Excel, MS-PowerPoint, MS-Outlook, etc.) Internet browsers like Firefox, Safari, and Chrome. . The application software can be classifie 5. Imaging systems are used by dental professionals. 6. 7. 8. Exposing radiographs is a skill that requires proper technique each and every time. 9. Labial mounting is when the depressed dot is toward the operator as if the operator is viewing the films from inside out. 10